Our Fall High School Open House event is on November 14. Register online today. 

EC Directory

Filter
  • Campus
    • Elementary School
    • High School
    • Middle School
  • Departament
    • Administration
    • Admissions Office
    • After School
    • Art
    • Association Offices
    • Athletics
    • Before School Care
    • Bible
    • Board of Directors
    • Business Office
    • Coaches
    • College & Career Office
    • Deans' Office
    • Educational Support Services
    • English
    • Extended Learning
    • Food Services
    • Foundation Office
    • Head of Schools Office
    • Horizons
    • Instructional Aide
    • International Student Office
    • Language Arts
    • Maintenance & Custodial Staff
    • Marketing and Communications
    • Mathematics
    • Music
    • Nurse
    • Physical Education
    • School Campus Main Office
    • Science
    • Social Studies
    • Technology
    • Transportation
    • World Languages
  • Grade
    • Grade 1
    • Grade 2
    • Grade 3
    • Grade 4
    • Grade 5
    • Grade 6
    • Grade 7
    • Grade 8
    • Jr Kindergarten
    • Kindergarten
    • PK3
    • PK4
Donna Aceino

Donna Aceino

High School Art Teacher

Cynthia Adair

Cynthia Adair

High School ESL/English Teacher

April Adin

April Adin

High School Deans' Administrative Assistant

HJ Ahn

HJ Ahn

Senior Accountant

Terry Allen

Terry Allen

Grade 7 and 8 Social Studies Teacher, Middle School Track Coach

Joel Apol

Joel Apol

High School Social Studies Teacher, Cross Country Coach, Boys' and Girls' Track Coach

Maria-Belen Araneda

Maria-Belen Araneda

High School Mathematics Teacher

Michael Auteri

Michael Auteri

Maintenance Assistant

Stephen Bailey

Stephen Bailey

High School Bible Teacher, Indoor Track Head Coach

Karyn Baitzel

Karyn Baitzel

Preschool Director & Kindergarten Teacher

Janyce Bandstra

Janyce Bandstra

Database Assistant

Jill Battle

Jill Battle

Grade 1 Teacher

Anne Bazanowski

Anne Bazanowski

High School Science Teacher

Jenna Beverly

Jenna Beverly

Preschool Teacher

Sarah Binkele

Sarah Binkele

High School Office Manager

Sue Boonstra

Sue Boonstra

Kindergarten Instructional Aide, Bus Driver & Bus Safety Educator

Jeff Botbyl

Jeff Botbyl

Director of Operations & Security

Leida Botbyl

Leida Botbyl

Three-Year-Old Preschool Instructional Aide

Liesl Botbyl

Liesl Botbyl

Grade 7 and 8 Science Teacher

Sandra Bottge

Sandra Bottge

Elementary School Principal

Naomi Braunius

Naomi Braunius

Middle School Educational Support Services

Kelly Breur

Kelly Breur

Grade 2 Teacher

Joyce Breur

Joyce Breur

Grade 7 and 8 English Teacher

Judy Bruinooge

Judy Bruinooge

Director of Transportation

Christina Bucci

Christina Bucci

Freshman and Sophomore Dean, High School Math Teacher

Gail Bushman

Gail Bushman

Bus Driver

Marilyn Bushman

Marilyn Bushman

Four-Year-Old Preschool Teacher

Carol Byma

Carol Byma

Grade 4 Teacher

Mildred Cameron

Mildred Cameron

Bus Driver

Cathy Clark

Cathy Clark

Middle and High School Orchestra

Ed Connell

Ed Connell

Boys' JV Basketball

Bruce Cooper

Bruce Cooper

Bus Driver

Adam Culp

Adam Culp

High School Bible Teacher, Middle School Boys Basketball Coach

Cheryl Cusack

Cheryl Cusack

Girls' Assistant Varsity Softball

Allison Dalessandro

Allison Dalessandro

Elementary School Media Specialist

Melanie Davies

Melanie Davies

Grant Writer

Sandra De Marco

Sandra De Marco

Host Family Coordinator

Anna DeJulia

Anna DeJulia

International Student Advisor

Diane DeRooy

Diane DeRooy

High School Nurse

Thomas Dykhouse

Thomas Dykhouse

Executive Director & Head of School

Ryan Dykstra

Ryan Dykstra

High School English Teacher, Boys' Varsity Tennis Assistant Coach

Lisa Dykstra

Lisa Dykstra

Three-Year-Old Preschool Aide

Todd Elder

Todd Elder

High School Science Teacher

Todd Elder

High School Science Teacher

Alisa Engelhard

Alisa Engelhard

High School & Elementary School Educational Support Services

Kathy Faasse

Kathy Faasse

Junior Kindergarten Teacher

Mary Faber

Mary Faber

Middle School Vice Principal

Rob Flim

Rob Flim

Middle School and High School Band, Grades 2-4 General Music Teacher

Cindy Flim

Cindy Flim

Grade 7 and 8 Mathematics Teacher

Benjamin Fuller

Benjamin Fuller

College & Career Counselor

Geraldine Gallagher

Geraldine Gallagher

Business Office Assistant

Leah Genuario

Leah Genuario

High School Journalism and Yearbook Teacher

Laurie Genzink

Laurie Genzink

High School Media Center Aide

Rudi Gesch

Rudi Gesch

Director of Marketing & Enrollment Management, Boys Varsity Soccer Coach

Aaron Goldstein

Aaron Goldstein

Middle School Physical Education Teacher, MS Assistant Athletic Director, HS Bowling Coach, MS Track & Field Coach

Steven Gorter

Steven Gorter

Board of Directors President (Term ends 2019)

Laura Gorter

Laura Gorter

Middle School Nurse

Max Harvell

Max Harvell

High School Physical Education Teacher, Boys' Varsity Baseball, Boys' JV Soccer

Lauren Harvey

Lauren Harvey

Grade 3 Teacher

Dawn Heerema

Dawn Heerema

High School English Teacher

Sara Heerema

Sara Heerema

Elementary and Middle School Student Assistance Counselor

Nancy Hemrick

Nancy Hemrick

Records Management Assistant

Everett Henderson

Everett Henderson

Grade 6 Math and Science Teacher

Ruth Henion

Ruth Henion

Junior Kindergarten Instructional Aide, Before School Care

Donna Holly

Donna Holly

Kindergarten Teacher

Steffanie Honore

Steffanie Honore

Varsity Volleyball Coach

Donna Hoogerhyde

Donna Hoogerhyde

Grade 4 Teacher

Amy Hulsebos

Amy Hulsebos

Girls' Varsity Tennis, Girls' JV Basketball, Assistant Coach Girls' Varsity Lacrosse

Kristen Intlekofer

Kristen Intlekofer

Extended Learning Program Assistant

David Intlekofer

David Intlekofer

High School Principal

Mark Jacobus

Mark Jacobus

School Business Administrator

Carrie Johnson

Carrie Johnson

High School Educational Support Services

Nancy Johnston

Nancy Johnston

Kindergarten Teacher

David Joustra

David Joustra

Custodian

Esther Kim

Esther Kim

High School Mathematics Teacher

Meredith Kohlbrenner

Meredith Kohlbrenner

Elementary School Horizons Teacher

Kathy Kooistra

Kathy Kooistra

Kindergarten Instructional Aide

Suzanne Kraai

Suzanne Kraai

Director of Extended Learning, Service Learning Coordinator

Ruth Kuder

Ruth Kuder

Chief Education Officer

Laura Kuehlke

Laura Kuehlke

Grade 7 and 8 Writing Teacher

Nicholas Kuiken

Nicholas Kuiken

Board of Directors Vice President (Term ends 2020)

Laurie Kuipers

Laurie Kuipers

Grades 5 and 6 Bible Teacher

Cathy Lagerveld

Cathy Lagerveld

International Enrollment Coordinator

Daniel Lazor

Daniel Lazor

Middle School Principal

Richard Lee

Richard Lee

Board of Directors Member (Term Ends 2018)

Dwayne Leegwater

Dwayne Leegwater

Board of Directors Member (Term ends 2020)

Manuela Lindemulder

Manuela Lindemulder

High School World Languages Teacher

Louis Lotito

Louis Lotito

Varsity and JV Girls' Basketball

Snehal Mackwan

Snehal Mackwan

Grade 3 Instructional Aide

Melissa Macy

Melissa Macy

Preschool and Elementary School General Music Teacher and Elementary School Strings Teacher

Scott Martin

Scott Martin

Board of Directors Member (Term ends 2021)

Dan Martin

Dan Martin

Bus Driver

Nancy Martin

Nancy Martin

Grade 1 Instructional Aide

Christina McGowan

Christina McGowan

Elementary School Educational Support Services

Lauren Merkley

Lauren Merkley

Middle School Educational Support Services

Beth Milkamp

Beth Milkamp

Assistant Director, Foundation for E.C.S.A

Elizabeth Mulcock

Elizabeth Mulcock

After School Program Director

Christi Mulder

Christi Mulder

Girls' Varsity Lacrosse Coach

Jeremy Mulder

Jeremy Mulder

Board of Directors Member (Term ends 2020)

Jane Okma

Jane Okma

High School English Teacher

Sarah Olsen

Sarah Olsen

Grade 3 Teacher

Miguel Pallales Parcale

Miguel Pallales Parcale

Bus Driver

Ernie Pastor

Ernie Pastor

Community Connections Coordinator, HR Specialist and Assistant Board Secretary

Julie Patel

Julie Patel

Board of Directors Member

Lindsay Pedersen

Lindsay Pedersen

High School Spanish Teacher, Assistant Track and Cross Country Coach, Indoor Track Assistant Coach

Amanda Post

Amanda Post

High School Science Teacher

Karl Records

Karl Records

MS Boys Soccer Coach

Christin Reinmuth

Christin Reinmuth

Foundation Office – Events Coordinator

Mark Reitsma

Mark Reitsma

Board of Directors Treasurer (Term Ends 2020)

Ray Roberts

Ray Roberts

Bus Driver

Marchelle Roniet

Marchelle Roniet

High School Social Studies Teacher

Lynn Roukema

Lynn Roukema

Grade 2 Instructional Aide

Maryann Rubestello

Maryann Rubestello

Select Catering

Bob Rubestello

Bob Rubestello

Select Catering

Kristen Rudd

Kristen Rudd

High School Mathematics Teacher

Ruth Rudd

Ruth Rudd

High School Library Media Specialist and Technology Coach

Ralph Rypkema

Ralph Rypkema

Substitute Bus Driver

Rebekah Sankey

Rebekah Sankey

High School English Teacher and Supervisor of Instruction

Janet Santhouse

Janet Santhouse

Four-Year-Old Preschool Instructional Aide

Joan Santoro

Joan Santoro

Middle School Office Manager

Bill Schoener

Bill Schoener

Varsity Boys' Basketball

Amy Shepley

Amy Shepley

Student Services Assistant - College & Career Office

Taylor Sinclair

Taylor Sinclair

Grade 2 Teacher

Teresa Sippel

Teresa Sippel

Grade 5 Language Arts and Social Studies Teacher

Ben Spoelstra

Ben Spoelstra

Sr. Technology Specialist & Media Specialist

Sharon Spoelstra

Sharon Spoelstra

TRIP Coordinator/Foundation Assistant

Seth Stadtlander

Seth Stadtlander

Assistant Athletic Director, High School Mathematics Teacher, Girls' JV Soccer Coach

Tim Steen

Tim Steen

High School Technology Teacher

Shelley Steen

Shelley Steen

Middle School ESL Teacher

Kenneth Steenstra

Kenneth Steenstra

Board of Directors Member (Term ends 2018)

Jim Stegink

Jim Stegink

Maintenance Assistant

Stephanie Tanis

Stephanie Tanis

Elementary School and Middle School Educational Technology Specialist

Carolyn Thomas

Carolyn Thomas

Grade 4 Instructional Aide

Katelyn Tilli

Katelyn Tilli

Grade 1 Teacher

Ana Tortos

Ana Tortos

Custodian

Melissa Troast

Melissa Troast

Social Studies Teacher

Jaclyn Turner

Jaclyn Turner

Elementary School Art Teacher

Betsy Tyvoll

Betsy Tyvoll

Grade 7 and 8 Bible Teacher

James Uitermarkt

James Uitermarkt

High School Social Studies Teacher, Boys' Varsity Tennis Coach

Jamie Van Buiten

Jamie Van Buiten

Grade 5 and 6 Social Studies Teacher, MS Volleyball Coach

Justin Van Dyke

Justin Van Dyke

Webmaster & Visual Communications Coordinator

Linda Van Grouw

Linda Van Grouw

Elementary School Office Manager

Elizabeth Van Ryn

Elizabeth Van Ryn

High School English Teacher

Petra van’t Slot

Petra van’t Slot

High School Science Teacher

Jayna VanBuiten

Jayna VanBuiten

Girls' JV Volleyball

Deb Vandenberg

Deb Vandenberg

Grade 5 Math and Science Teacher

Kevin Vander Beck

Kevin Vander Beck

Girls' Varsity Softball

Sarah Vander Wall

Sarah Vander Wall

Three-Year-Old Preschool Teacher

Susan VanderPyl

Susan VanderPyl

Elementary School Nurse

Suzanne VanHousen

Suzanne VanHousen

Bus Driver

Arielle VanWingerden

Arielle VanWingerden

Indoor Track Assistant Coach

Stacie Veenema

Stacie Veenema

Instructional Aide

Barry Veenstra

Barry Veenstra

Athletic Director, High School Physical Education Teacher

Jeanne Veenstra

Jeanne Veenstra

Middle/High School Budget and Purchasing Agent

Debi Veenstra

Debi Veenstra

Elementary School Physical Education Teacher, Elementary School Head Teacher

Philip Verrengia

Philip Verrengia

High School Science Teacher, Junior and Senior Dean

Verge Versnel

Verge Versnel

Substitute Bus Driver

Lynda Vincenti

Lynda Vincenti

Middle School Aide

David Visbeen

David Visbeen

Executive Director, Foundation for E.C.S.A.

Paige Visser

Paige Visser

High School Student Assistance Counselor

Yvonne Vitale

Yvonne Vitale

Grade 4 Drama Coach

Ryan Vogel

Ryan Vogel

Board of Directors Recording Secretary (Term ends 2019)

Maribeth Vriesema

Maribeth Vriesema

Business Office Assistant

Doug Wanamaker

Doug Wanamaker

Bus Driver & Bus Maintenence

Sandy Westra

Sandy Westra

Board of Directors Corresponding Secretary (Term ends 2020)

Kimberly Willemsen

Kimberly Willemsen

Grade 6 Language Arts Teacher

Joseph Wilmot

Joseph Wilmot

High School Educational Support Services, Boys' Varsity Lacrosse Coach, MS Girls Soccer Coach, MS Girls Basketball Coach

Jesse Wright

Jesse Wright

High School Art Teacher and Work Internship (WINGS) Program Coordinator

Beth Wright

Beth Wright

Middle School Art Teacher

Noreen Ydo

Noreen Ydo

Kindergarten Instructional Aide

Elizabeth Yoder

Elizabeth Yoder

High School Choir & Honors Choir

Ian Zacharias

Ian Zacharias

High School Mathematics Teacher

Melody Zacharias

Melody Zacharias

Elementary School Media Specialist

There are no staff members for

We're saving a place for your child.

Schedule a Tour